Original Author: Daniel McInerney
[…] Minn. R. 1400.2110, subp. 4 (2013); see also § 22.3. ↑
- Minn. Stat. § 14.26, subd. 1 (2014); Minn. R. 1400.2300, .2310 (2013). ↑
- Minn. Stat. § 14.26, subd. 3 (2014). ↑
- Id.. subd. 1 (“The agency shall report its failure to adopt the rules and the reasons for that failure to the Legislative Coordinating Commission, other appropriate legislative committees, and the governor.”). ↑
- Minn. R. 1400.2310(N) (2013); see id. 1400.2090 (listing requirements for the order adopting rules). ↑
- See Minn. Stat. § 14.101, subd. 1 (2014). ↑
- See id. § 14.09. ↑
- See id. § 14.23. ↑
- See id. § 14.22, subd. 1(a). ↑
- See id. (b). ↑
- See id. § 14.23. ↑
- See id. § 14.25. ↑