Original Author: John Simonett
[…] - Minn. Pub. Interest Research Grp. v. Minn. Dep’t of Labor & Indus., 311 Minn. 65, 71, 249 N.W.2d 437, 440 (1976). ↑
- Minn. Stat. § 14.44 (2014); Minn. R. Civ. App. P. 114. ↑
- 1984 Minn. Laws ch. 640, § 26, at 1793; see also Minn. Stat. § 480A.06, subd. 4 (2014). ↑
- Manufactured Hous. Inst. v. Pettersen, 347 N.W.2d 238, 247 (Minn. 1984) (quoting Honn v. City of Coon Rapids, 313 N.W.2d 409, 416 n.5 (Minn.1981)) (stating declaratory judgment action “has become, in many ways, ‘an all-purpose writ.’”); see also Minn. Stat. § 480A.06, subd. 3 (2014) (“The Court of Appeals shall have jurisdiction to issue writs of certiorari to all agencies”); cf. Minn. Stat. § 14.63 (2014) (judicial review in contested cases is by certiorari). ↑
- See ch. 16. ↑
- Minn. Ass’n of Homes for the Aging v. Dep’t of Human Serv., 385 N.W.2d 65, 67-68 (Minn. Ct. App. 1986); see also Minn. Educ. Ass’n v. Minn.