Original Author: John Simonett
[…] Mitchell L. Rev. 277, 279-85 (1978) (dealing generally with ripeness, exhaustion, and primary jurisdiction); Minn. Educ. Ass’n v. Minn. State Bd. of Educ., 499 N.W.2d 846, 849 (Minn. Ct. App. 1993) (distinguishing between a rule’s threatened application and its proposed interpretation). ↑
- Manufactured Hous. Inst. v. Pettersen, 347 N.W.2d 238, 247 (Minn. 1984) (quoting Honn v. City of Coon Rapids, 313 N.W.2d 409, 416 n.5 (Minn. 1981)) (stating declaratory judgment action “has become, in many ways, ‘an all-purpose writ’”); see also Minn. Stat. § 480A.06, subd. 3 (2022) (“The Court of Appeals shall have jurisdiction to issue writs of certiorari to all agencies . . . .”); cf. Minn. Stat. § 14.63 (2022) (judicial review in contested cases is by certiorari). ↑
- Minn. R. Civ. App. P. 114.02, form 114. ↑
- Id. 114.03, subd. 1; see also § 24.6. ↑
- E.g., Handle With Care v. Dep’t of Human Servs., 406 N.W.2d 518 (Minn. 1987); Stasny by Stasny v. Minn.