We are grateful for all the support we receive from our alumni and friends.
We truly appreciate every gift alumni and friends choose to make to Mitchell Hamline. We recognize those donors who have made significant contributions in our President, Partner, and Founders circles, and our Cornerstone club. Below, you will also find a listing of the members of our Heritage Club—those alumni and friends who have included the law school in their estate plans. These lists are current as of June 30, 2020.
-
-
President’s Society ($500,000 and above)
Anonymous
3M Company
Louis L. ’77 and Susan H. Ainsworth
Jeffrey R. ’75 and Julie Anderson
R. Thomas ’75 and Sherry Armstrong
Austin J. ’54 and Caroline M. Baillon, Baillon Family Foundation
Dr. James A. Baker ’03 and Family
Constance Bakken
Russell H. ’44 and Bernice Baumgardner
Lawrence T. ’79 and Christine A. Bell
William N. ’63 and Catherine Bernard
William Bieber, The Bieber Family Foundation
Stephen B. Bonner ’72
Taft Stettinius & Hollister
Bush Foundation
William H. DeParcq ’30
Dorsey & Whitney, The Dorsey & Whitney Foundation
Rolf ’82 and Nancy Engh
Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Foundation
Fox Rothschild
Prof. Roger S. and Elaine Haydock
Robert A. Hillstrom ’70
James E. ’17 and Margaret H. Kelley, Margaret H. and James E. Kelley Foundation
Margaret A. Leary ’73
Annette K. Levine
Thomas J. ’65 and Barbara McLeod
Justice Helen M. Meyer ’83
Dr. Mark and Jennifer Murphy
Constance S. and Justice James C. Otis
Robins, Kaplan LLP
Saint Paul Foundation
Stinson Leonard Street, Stinson Leonard Street Foundation
Thomson Reuters
Jerrol M. and Alleen Tostrud
Travelers, Travelers Foundation
The Wasie Foundation
Wendy K. Watson ’97, The Bakken Family Foundation
Whitney ARCEE Foundation
Hon. Mark S. Wernick and Nancy J. Entwistle
Yinfei Wu `13
-
Partner’s Society ($100,000–499,999)
Anonymous
Access Group Inc.
Dr. Rahul Aggarwal and Mrs. Anita Aggarwal
Bruce J. ’75 and Kaye L. Aho
Hon. Ann L. Alton, Alton Foundation
Howard R. Alton, III ’87, Alton Foundation
Patricia Alton Baker ’90 and Jeffrey T. Baker ’05, Alton Foundation
AT&T
Gustav C. Axelrod ’17
Austin J. ’54* and Caroline M. Baillon
Luke ’79* and Laura Baer
Bakken Family WRC Foundation
Joseph M. Barbeau
James W. ’66 and Mary L. Bassett
Carolyn A. Bates ’76 and and Dr. Vince Miller
Prof. Ann L. and George Bateson
Joseph G. Beaton ’74
Robert and Steffi Berne
Thomas H. Berreman ’70
F. R. Bigelow Foundation
David E. ’79 and Jane Marcus Bland
Donald W. ’60 and Wanda Blockhus
Alice D. Boyesen
Otto Bremer Foundation
Richard E. ’52 and Ruth Brink
Greg L.’87 and Lisa N. Buck
Robert S. ’65 and Eunice Burk
Patricia Ann Burke ’78
Casey Family Programs
Christine J. Chalstrom ’91, Shepherd Data Services
David K. ’78 and Mary Cody, The Harold F. and Muriel K. Kappler Foundation
Hugh J. ’58 and Jacquelone M. Cosgrove
Jake ’73 and Angel Crandall
Richard R. ’76 and Diane M. Crowl
Mary Lou Dasburg and John H. Dasburg, Meredyth Anne Dasburg Foundation
Roger L. ’20 and Agnes Dell
Charles C. ’55 and Marie J. DeMoss
Charlton H. Dietz ’57, Dietz Fund of The Saint Paul Foundation
Robin L. Dietz-Mayfield ’93 and Jack Mayfield
Doherty, Rumble & Butler Foundation
Emory University
John H. Faricy Jr. ’82
FIPSE
Kathleen Flynn Peterson ’81 and Steven R. Peterson
Willis M. ’59 and Roxanne Forman
Fredrikson & Byron, Fredrikson & Byron Foundation
James R. ’93 and Mary W. Frey
Kristine L. Gabel ’92
Paul ’76 and Dr. Catherine Gatto
General Mills
Mary Goff Fiterman
Steven M. Goldetsky ’82
Gertrude H. Goodridge
Mark C. Gordon and Anne M. Zweibel
Lisa A. Gray ’86
Hon. Ronald E. ’43 and Alverna Hachey
Mark A. ’79 and Mary Jo Hallberg
Bruce H. Hanley Memorial Foundation
Sam ’65 and Mirja Hanson
Nora L. Hanvik `96
Dean Emeritus Harry J. and Pat Haynsworth
Hearst Foundation
Prof. Douglas Heidenreich ’61
Hinshaw & Culbertson
Robert W. and Heidi Hubbard /The Hubbard Broadcasting Foundation
Prof. Eric S. Janus and Carolyn Chalmers
Charles ’75 and Bonnie Johnson
S.C. Johnson Company
Prof. Emeritus C. Paul, LL.M. ’55 and Helen F. Jones
Kathleen A. ’08 and John Junek
James E. ’17 and Margaret H. Kelley, Margaret H. and James E. Kelley Foundation
Howard F. Kidder Trust
Warren B. ’31 and Maxine King
Steven ’76 and Ruth Kirsch
Kresge Foundation
Steve R. Lewis Jr. and Judith Frost Lewis
Martin R. Lueck ’84 and Mallory K. Mullins
Hon. Elizabeth Hoene Martin ’80 and David G. Martin
William O. ’73 and Rosemarie McCormack
Mead Data Central
Merchant & Gould
Gregg E.’79 and Mia Meyers
Joseph S. ’62 and Jane Y. Micallef (Cherbec Advancement Foundation and the Musser Fund)
Ruth A. Mickelsen ’81 and William H. Manning ’78
William and Mary E. A. Mitchell
Ronald A. and Marilyn J. Mitsch
Northwest Area Foundation
Daniel P. ’78 and Mary T. O’Keefe
Homer C. ’29 and Evelyn Oleson
Charlotte Vern Olson, in memory of Edward John Olson ’27
Dwight D. Opperman
Constance S. and Justice James C. Otis
Anonymous
Kathleen Flynn Peterson ’81 and Steven R. Peterson
Prof. Maynard E. Pirsig
Qwest
William M. Reed ’69
Eugene A. Rerat ’25
Susan C. Rhode ’85
Kathleen C. Ridder
Rider Bennett
Karen Sanger ’80
Donald C. ’51 and Mary Jo Savelkoul
Randall W. Sayers ’91
Prof. Deborah A. Schmedemann and Craig Bower
Schwebel, Goetz & Sieben, P.A.
Schwegman, Lundberg & Woessner
William R. ’77 and Joyce E. Sieben
H. Robert ’59 and Herta Sinykin
Lee H. Slater
Carolyn J. Sorensen ’78
Steven’s Brothers Foundation
Karlin S. ’88 and Michael Symons
Michael J. TerSteeg ’86
Anonymous
Hon. Eric C. Tostrud ’90 and Laurie L. Tostrud
Richard L. ’86 and Inez Tousignant
Turtle Trust
United Way
U.S. Bancorp
Estate of Joyce A. Traynor
Marilyn B. Vogel ’78
Patricia L. Walsh
Paul A. Welter ’64
Phyllis J.Welter ’79
Debra E. Yerigan ’85
Xcel Energy
Zelle LLP
Donald F. ’62 and Luella Zibell
-
Founder’s Society ($25,000–99,999)
Anonymous
American Bar Association
Howard R. Alton, Jr. ’75
Chief Justice Douglas ’51 and Phyllis J. Amdahl
American National Bank
Ameriprise Financial, Inc.
Caroline A. Amplatz ’92
Kenneth M.and Jeanne R. Anderson
Lynn M. Anderson ’80
Walter Annenberg
Archer Daniels Midland Foundation
Architectural Alliance
John L. ’81 and Sara K. Auran
Luke ’79 and Laura Baer
Ballard Spahr
Brian H. ’85 and Jeanne Batzli
Brian D. Bender and Family
Linda Keillor Berg and David Berg
Peter H. Berge ’83
Stephen R. ’74 and Lois M. Bergerson
James R. ’53 and Mary Doyle Bettenburg
The Blandin Foundation
Margaret Borgman
Eugene Bradt ’63
Kenneth G. Brill
Frederic Bruno
Steven Bucher ’90
Greg L.’87 and Lisa N. Buck
Robert S. ’65 and Eunice Burk
Chief Justice Warren E. ’31 and Elvera Burger
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Foundation
Prof. Bruce W. and Marlyse Burton
Dale H. ’76 and Janel Busacker
Jeffrey P. ’81 and Katherine A. Cairns
Richard R. Caldecott ’81
Dr. Paul A. Cederberg and Mary T. Cederberg
CenterPoint Energy, Minnegasco
Paul W. Chamberlain J.D. ’75, LL.M. ’88
John T. ’62 and Mary N. Chapman
Cherbec Advancement Foundation
Carl G. ’32 and Elizabeth Christensen
Miles J. ’72 and Cheryl D. Cohen
Robert F. Collins ’65
Patricia Ann Burke ’78
Thomas M. ’58 and Jane Conlin
Rodney L. Cooperman
Miggie E. Cramblit ’80
DaimlerChrysler Corporation Fund
John ’76 and Barbara Degnan
Delta Airlines
Deluxe Corporation Foundation
John C. and Marjorie DeMoss
Dr. Bill C. DeMoss
John C. and Marjorie DeMoss
Janet M. Dolan ’76 and William G. Moore ’76
Stephen P. Doyle ’74
William J. Dunn ’31
Joseph Durda Foundation
Ecolab, Inc.
Edwards Memorial Trust
Scott R. ’83 and Carol Erickson
Arthur T. Erickson Foundation
Ernst & Young
Michael L. ’77 and Virginia A. Evans
Farmers Insurance Group, Inc
Frank S. ’78 and Barbara J. Farrell, Farrell Family Foundation
Felhaber, Larson, Fenlon & Vogt
Donald M. ’57 and Jean Feroe
Frederick E. Finch ’73
Hon. Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks ’85 and James W. Halbrooks ’85
Jamie ’85 and Karen Forman
Kristine L. Gabel ’92
Peter F. ’61 and Mary Virginia Frenzer
Craig W. ’68 and Patty Gagnon
Gamble & Skogmo Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation
Mary S. Giesler ’95
Theodore ’45 and Lorraine Glasrud
Hon. Sharon L. Hall ’79 and James M. Page ’80
James E. Hanson ’12
Hon. Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks ’85 and James W. Halbrooks ’85
Horace R. ’32* and Ruth L. Hansen*
James E. Hanson
Frank V. ’75 and Jayne M. Harris
John R. and Dinah Heneman
Adrian E. ’65 and Barbara Herbst
Jonel C. ’50 and Lois Hill
Edward G. ’41 and Marie S. Hitchcock ’40
HKM Law Group
Prof. James F. and Gail Hogg
Laurel A. Holschuh ’79
Walter Homsey, Jr. ’61 and Marilyn Homsey
John H. ’80 and Colleen Hooley
James J. ’79 and Kathy Hoolihan
John H. ’36* and Margaret Houchens
Kevin P. Howe ’63 and Mary Ann Fusco
Ronald M. and Margaret Hubbs
IBM Corporation
Jerome B. ’69 and Judith Brin Ingber
Nicole James Gilchrist ’03 and Daniel J. Gilchrist ’03
J. Lance ’69 and Carol M. Jacobson
Richard L. Jasperson ’79
Scott G. ’86 and Michelle A. Johnson
Hon. Gerald W. Kalina ’60
Delmar C. Kallberg ’54
Michael A. Kampmeyer ’54
Thomas P. ’68 and Karen R. Kane
Hon. Philip T. ’74 and Marianne Kanning
Larry R.’76* and Susan King
Charlotte King Berra and John M. Berra
Prof. Emeritus Kenneth F. Kirwin and Phyllis Kirwin ’87
Hon. Mary Louise Klas ’60 and Daniel A. Klas ’60
Prof. Peter B. Knapp and Hon. Lucinda E. Jesson
Kip W. Kootz ’93
Larson-King
Hon. Donald P. and Miriam Gustafson Lay
Roger R. Lenzmeier ’54
Gwen M. ’78 and Irving J. Lerner
James G. ’69 and Anne Lethert
Steven W. Lundberg ’82
Richard Coyle Lilly Foundation
David M. Lilly Jr. and Diane P. Lilly
Llewellyn H. Linde ’60
Steven W. Lundberg ’82
Thomas J. ’79 and Mary Lou Lyden
Hon. Eric J. Magnuson ’76
Richard P. ’57 and Helen Mahoney
Maslon, LLP
Gary R. ’81 and Lynette V. Matz
Joseph A. and Lucille Maun
McNeely Foundation
Paul and Mary Elizabeth Mellon
Dorothy K. and Stanley W. Merrill ’48
Hon. Kathryn D. ’87 and Jeffery Messerich
William and Mary E. A. Mitchell
The Minneapolis Foundation
Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association
Minnesota Protective Life
Minnesota State Bar Association
Moore, Costello & Hart
Mary Jane Morrison
Hon. James A. Morrow ’78 and Jane F. Morrow
Moss & Barnett
Allan E. “Pat” Mulligan ’65
Murnane Brandt
Cheryl Louise Nelson ’82
Hon. Cara Lee T. Neville ’75
Nilan Johnson Lewis, P.A.
North Star Steel Company
Prof. Emeritus Robert E. and Susan E. Oliphant
Jann L. ’74 and Renee C Olsten
Ben I. Omorogbe ’95
Gregg S. and Laverne F. Orwoll
Brian E. Palmer ’74
Dr. Anita M. Pampusch and Dr. Frank Indihar, M.D.
J. Paper Foundation
Lewis and Anne F. Paper Foundation
Paper Calmenson & Co.
Charles R. and Marjorie Pihl
Pillsbury Company Foundation
Hon. David L. Piper ’10
John Poepl
Teri E. ’87 and William Popp
Warren H. Puelston ’53
William H. ’65 and Carol M. Queenan
Hon. Steven E. Rau ’83
Ramsey County Bar Association
Laura J. Rathmann ’89, Rathmann Family Foundation
Harvey T. Reid
Hon. Denise D. Reilly ’83 and Kevin Reilly
Hon. Peter M. Reyes Jr. ’97 and Mary Reyes
Susan C. Rhode ’85
Duane J. Rivard ’61
Laurance S. Rockefeller
Dudley Ryan ’83
Salo LLC
Ellen G. ’84 and Martin W. Sampson
John B. Sanborn 1907
Winston E. ’33 and Martha E. Sandeen
Karen Sanger ’80
Suzanne M. Scheller
Michael D. Schumann ’79 and Min (Amy) S. Xu ’97
L. Guy and Barbara Schoenecker
Steven A. Schumeister ’76
SCI Foundation
Securian Financial Group
Alfred and Susanne C.’56 Sedgwick
Bernard G. Segal
Hon. Robert J. Sheran
Prof. John O. and Diane Sonsteng
D. Wayne ’65 and Paula C. Snyder
David ’80 and Nancy Sparby
Russell ’66 and Laurel Spence
John M. ’80 and Diane Starkovich
Gregory J. ’81 and Louise Stenmoe
Hon. Edward C. Stringer
Student Bar Association
John P. Sumner ’74
Obert C. and Grace A. Tanner
Target Corporation
Philip C.’78 and Rebecca Taylor
Jane Telleen and Richard Urban
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Hon. Esther M. ’55 and William S. Tomljanovich
Hon. Edward Toussaint, Jr.
Dennis J. Trooien ’78
William A. and Gail Van Brunt
Robert E. ’68 and Patricia A. Walrath
Mary S. Ward ’80
Thomas J. Watson Foundation
Wells Fargo
Wilson Learning Corporation
Winthrop & Weinstine
Otto Winzen Memorial Advised Fund of the Catholic Community Foundation
World Health Organization
Barbara A. Wrigley ’89
Paul A. Zagaria ’76 and Karen Rasmussen
Hon. Kenneth G. ’59 and Maxine Ziebarth
Christine D. Zonneveld ’89
-
Heritage Society
Members of the Heritage Club have made an important contribution to securing a vibrant future for Mitchell Hamline School of Law by including the law school in their estate plans via bequests, trusts, IRA designations, charitable gift annuities, and other deferred gifts. We thank them for informing us of their plans.
- Anonymous (6)
- Bruce J. ’75 and Kaye L. Aho
- Louis L. ’77 and Susan H. Ainsworth
- Chief Justice Douglas ’51* and Phyllis J. Amdahl*
- Hon. Karen Asphaug ’82
- Gustav C. Axelrod ’17*
- Howard W. Babcock ’41* and Leontyne Babcock *
- Austin J. ’54* and Caroline Baillon
- Dr. James A. Baker ’03 and Lana M. Perkins
- Peter Barna ’51*
- James W. ’66 and Mary L. Bassett
- Ms. Carolyn A. Bates and ’76 and Dr. Vince Miller
- Charles W. Bates ’84
- Richard C. Baudler ’51*
- Russell H. ’44* and Bernice Baumgardner
- Joseph G. Beaton ’74*
- Linda Keillor Berg and David Berg
- William N. ’63 and Catherine Bernard*
- Thomas H. Berreman ’70*
- James R. ’53 and Winifred M. Bettenburg
- Margaret Borgman*
- Richard E. ’52 and Ruth Brink
- Robert S. ’65 and Eunice Burk
- Patricia A. Burke ’78
- Richard R. Caldecott ’81
- Christine J. Chalstrom ’91, Shepherd Data Services
- John T. ’62 and Mary N. Chapman
- Carl G. ’32* and Elizabeth Christensen*
- Robert F. Collins ’65
- Thomas M. ’58* and Jane Conlin
- Miggie E. Cramblit
- Jake ’73 and Angel Crandall
- Tracy L. Dauser ’96
- John ’76 and Barbara Degnan
- Barbara J. Deneen ’95
- William H. DeParcq ’30*
- Stephen P. Doyle ’74
- William J. Dunn ’31*
- Rolf ’82 and Nancy Engh
- John H. Faricy ’82
- Anthony L. Fratto ’40*
- Gerald E. ’61 and Gail K. Frisch
- Kristine L. Gabel ’92*
- Eunice Gelb ’55
- Mary Goff Fiterman*
- Steven M. Goldetsky ’82
- Lisa A. Gray ’86
- Hon. Donald P. ’85* and Miriam Gustafson Lay
- Hon. Ronald E. ’43* and Alverna Hachey*
- Mark A. ’79 and Mary Jo Hallberg
- Prof. Neil W. and J. Uve Hamilton
- Horace R. ’32* and Ruth L. Hansen*
- Samuel L. ’65 and Mirja Hanson
- Nora Hanvik ’96
- Prof. Roger S. and Elaine Haydock
- Dean Emeritus Harry J. and Pat Haynsworth
- The Hon. Gerald W.* and Eleanor R. Heaney*
- Adrian E. ’65 and Barbara Herbst
- Robert A. Hillstrom ’70
- Edward G. ’41* and Marie S. Hitchcock*
- Kevin P. Howe ’63 and Mary Ann Fusco
- Bruce E. and Terry L. Hutchins
- Jerome B. ’69 and Judith Brin Ingber
- Lance ’69 and Carol M. Jacobson
- Prof. Eric S. Janus and Carolyn Chalmers
- Prof. Emeritus C. Paul, LL.M. ’55* and Helen F. Jones*
- Delmar C. Kallberg ’54*
- Hon. Philip T. ’74 and Marianne Kanning
- Mary M. Keefer ’81
- Howard Kidder*
- Warren B. ’31* and Maxine King*
- Steven J. ’79 and Ruth A. Kirsch
- Hon. Mary Louise Klas ’60 and Daniel A. Klas ’60*
- Robert C. Kucera ’52
- Hon. Donald P.* and Miriam Gustafson Lay
- Margaret A. Leary ’73
- Roger R. Lenzmeier ’54*
- James G. ’69 and Anne Lethert
- Steve R. Lewis Jr. and Judith Frost Lewis
- Hon. Kermit J. Lindmeyer ’43*
- Martin R. Lueck ’84 and Mallory K. Mullins
- Hon. Elizabeth Hoene Martin ’80 and David G. Martin
- Joseph A.* and Lucille Maun*
- Chancellor James H. and Maryan McCormick
- Robert J. ’47 and Marjorie K. McGuigan
- Dorothy K.* and Stanley W. Merrill ’48*
- Hon. Kathryn D. ’87 and Jeffery Messerich
- Hon. Helen M. Meyer ’83
- Ruth A. Mickelsen ’81 and William H. Manning ’78
- Clyde E. Miller ’84
- Roger C. ’52* and Elizabeth Miller*
- Mary E. A. Mitchell*
- Allan E. “Pat” Mulligan ’65*
- Dr. Mark and Jennifer Murphy
- Francis J. ’30* and Evelyn Nahurski
- Cheryl Louise Nelson ’82
- Hon. Jan Craig Nelson ’79
- Hon. Caralee T. Neville
- Daniel P. ’78 and Mary T. O’Keefe
- Homer C. ’29* and Evelyn Oleson*
- Charlotte Vern Olson*
- Jann Olsten ’74
- Dr. Anita M. Pampusch and Dr. Frank Indihar
- Hon. Jhane M. Pappenfus ’95
- Herman P. Peschken*
- Kathleen Flynn Peterson ’81 and Steven R. Peterson
- Prof. Maynard E. Pirsig*
- William H. ’65 and Carol M. Queenan
- John D. ’68* and Shannon Quinlivan
- Cyrus Rachie ’34 and Helen Rachie
- Leonard A. Rapoport ’50*
- Leonard A. ’50* and Ida G. Rapoport
- William M. Reed ’69
- Susan Rhode ’18
- Worth K. Rice*
- Duane J. ’61 and Evelyn Rivard
- Wilfrid E. Rumble *
- Harold L. ’29* and Harriet* Rutchick
- Dudley Ryan ’83
- Ellen G. ’84 and Martin W. Sampson
- Donald C. ’51* and Mary Jo Savelkoul*
- Randall W. Sayers L.L.M ’91
- Prof. Emerita Deborah A. Schmedemann
- Alfred and Susanne C.’56* Sedgwick
- Mary E. Senkus ’83*
- Karin ’01 and Brian Simonson
- Lee H. Slater*
- Carolyn J. Sorensen ’78 and David A. Kelm
- Michael Speidel ’94
- Loring M. Staples, Sr.
- Irmagene* and Tennyson R. Stark*
- John ’72 and Connie M. Steward
- Karlin S. ’88 and Michael Symons
- Claire ’85 and Frank W Thoen-Levin
- Richard L. ’86 and Inez Tousignant
- Marilyn B. Vogel ’78
- Phyllis J. Welter ’79*
- Paul A. Welter ’64*
- Hon. Mark S. Wernick and Nancy J. Entwistle
- Jack W. Wicks ’40*
- Walter P. Wolfe ’14* and Emmaline L. Wolfe Warden*
- Laurin A. Wollan ’35*
- Yinfei Wu ’13
- Debra E. Yerigan ’84
- Lynn Zenter ’82
- Donald F. ’62 and Luella Zibell
- Hon. Kenneth G. ’59* and Maxine Ziebarth*
- Aaron M. Zitzelsberger ’03
-
Cornerstone Society
35+ years
- 3M Company
30–34 years
- Dale H. Busacker
- Carl R. Chalupsky
- Gregory J. Collins
- Peter F. Frenzer
- Michael J. Haig
- Peter J. Kasal
- Mary M. Keefer
- Robins Kaplan LLP
- Rosalia V. Olsen
- Steven C. Opheim
- State Farm Companies Foundation
25–29 years
- Elizabeth R. Cheyney
- Thomas L. Cummings
- Rosanne M. Dummer
- Amy J. Eisenstadt
- Dale J. Happe
- Gene A. Hoff
- Eric S. Janus
- Kathleen M. Lamb
- Pamela R. Saunders
- Gary R. Schurrer
- Mark O. Schwartz
- William R. Sieben
- Thomson Reuters
- Ann S. Turner
- Kevin T. Walli
20–24 years
- Faegre Drinker
- Joseph E. Harten
- Timothy J. Leer
- Nationwide Insurance Foundation
- Franklin D. Peterson
- Leonard S. Rice
- James J. Trench
15–19 years
- Loren D. Albin
- Chris M. Anderson
- Baillon Family Foundation, Inc.
- Paul W. Chamberlain
- Mark C. Danielson
- Lee E. Doering
- Paul M. Dressler
- Paul C. Engh
- David K. Furness
- Donald A. Gorowsky
- Keith J. Grady
- Ronald E. Hachey
- Georgia L. Holmes
- Kurt D. Johnson
- Margaret H. and James E. Kelley Foundation
- Roger W. Kipp
- Patrice H. Kloss
- Louis M. Leichter
- Paul A. Magnuson
- Walter K. Roloff
- Glen E. Schumann
- Neil I. Sell
- Sally M. Silk
- Kay S. Silverman
- Travelers Foundation
- Robert E. Walrath
- Jody L. Winters
- Dwayne A. Witter
Ten–14 years
- Bruce and Kaye Aho Family Fund of The Mpls Fdn
- Judi A. Albrecht
- David B. Anderson
- Mitchell Hamline Anonymous
- Dawn R. Atchison
- David L. Ayers
- Paul A. Baillon
- James A. Barnum
- Brian H. Batzli
- Christopher J. Bebel
- Lawrence T. Bell
- Karen B. Bjorkman
- Joshua A. Bobich
- David S. Bouschor
- Michael H. Boyle
- Donna Burger
- Theresa L. Carlisano
- Gail M. Chang Bohr
- John T. Chapman
- Miles J. Cohen
- Nancy C. Coleman
- Timothy K. Connell
- Corey M. Conover
- Bonnie L. Cram
- Don C. Day
- C. D. Dietz
- Thomas J. Evenson
- Theresa A. Farrell-Strauss
- Frederick E. Finch
- L. Mia Fossa
- Daniel W. Fram
- Therese A. Galatowitsch
- Paul W. Godfrey
- Barbara L. Golden
- Lisa A. Gray
- David R. Greven
- Michael C. Hager
- Nora L. Hanvik
- George I. Harrelson
- Bruce D. Haslerud
- Lisa Heidenreich
- H. M. Holland
- J. Lance Jacobson
- Christos R. Jensen
- Larry G. Jorgenson
- Christopher T. Kalla
- Denise M. Thene Kelly
- Joshua J. Kindkeppel
- Anne M. Kozlak
- David J. Krco
- Daniel H. Kruse
- Kristi M. Lassegard
- Margaret A. Leary
- Robert B. Leonard
- Donald M. Lewis
- Stephen R. Lewis
- Llewellyn H. Linde
- Eric M. Lochen
- Marcus R. Magnuson
- Melissa J. Manderschied
- Patrick A. Mazorol
- Lois McCarron
- Jessica S. McConaughey
- William J. McNamara
- Medtronic Foundation
- Michael C. Miller
- David E. Miller
- David P. Millford
- Jan C. Nelson
- Michael W. O’Connor
- Nancy G. Oyen
- Carolyn A. Peterson
- Garry F. Peterson
- Patricia T. Phill
- William M. Pilgram
- Jennifer L. Plumb
- Tammy J. Raduege
- Alice E. Read
- Judith L. Rehak
- Rachel Riensche
- James P. Ryan
- John M. Sands
- Randall W. Sayers
- Heidi S. Schellhas
- Lisa M. Schuppner
- Peter G. Selover
- Karin E. Simonson
- Donald R. Sjostrom
- Marcia Soast
- Violet Struss
- William J. Sueppel
- Zhengnian Tang
- The Blandin Foundation
- Alan C. Thiel
- John D. Tierney
- Michele D. Vaillancourt
- Marinus W. Van Putten
- Terrance W. Votel
- John Wardell
- Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program
- Janet M. Wilebski
- Lawrence P. Zielke
Five–nine years
- P. H. Anderson
- Steven W. Anderson
- Christopher G. Angell
- Catherine K. Anson
- Karen J. Asphaug
- Michael F. Baker
- Bakken Family WRC Foundation
- Carolyn A. Bates
- Charles W. Bates
- John D. Becker
- Bertelson Law Offices, P.A.
- The Bieber Family Foundation
- David A. Bieging
- BlueCross BlueShield of Minnesota Foundation & Corporation
- Peter A. Bologna
- Julie C. Brady
- Larry D. Buegler
- Susan F. Bullard
- J.D. Burton
- Janet L. Barke Cain
- Richard R. Caldecott
- Michelle D. Christensen
- James R. Colwell
- Miggie E. Cramblit
- Dwight P. Cummins
- Joseph L. Daly
- Charles C. DeMoss
- JoEllen P. Doebbert
- Colleen A. Donnelly Lindgren
- Jeffery Ehrich
- Ronald E. Erickson
- Scott R. Erickson
- Kelly A. Everhart
- James L. Forman
- The Lozier Foundation
- The Wasie Foundation
- Fredrikson & Byron Foundation
- James R. Frey
- Josiah R. Fricton
- Kristine L. Gabel Estate
- Stefanie N. Galey
- Greg N. Geiser
- Eunice Gelb
- Shannon M. George-Larson
- Michael P. Gibbons
- Mary S. Giesler
- Nicole James Gilchrist
- Katherine A. Golden
- David P. Graham
- Securian Financial Group Foundation
- Laverne M. Gust
- Andrea J. Hable
- Sharon L. Hall
- Carol H. Hallman
- April M. Hamlin
- Freya O. Hanson
- Ann K. Harrington
- Thomas B. Hatch
- Michael W. Hero
- Thomas R. Hiendlmayr
- Richard W. Higgins
- John Hooley and Colleen Hooley Charitable Gift Fund
- James J. Hoolihan
- Kristine M. Huether
- Helen Mary Hughesdon
- Jeffrey S. Johnson
- Justin A. Johnson
- Theresa G. Johnson
- Susan L. Johnson
- Thomas N. Kelly
- Kathy S. Kimmel
- Jessica L. Klander
- Lonn M. Kohn
- Kip W. Kootz
- Linda K. Lange
- Nicholas P. Lange
- Elizabeth R. Larkin
- L. W. Larson
- Wagner Tax Law
- Margaret D. Lin
- Adam Lockhart
- Peter Lopez
- John W. Lundquist
- Lundquist Charitable Fund
- Jane L. MacLennan
- Daniel D. Maddy
- Scott A. Marek
- Markel Corporation
- Marsh & McLennan Companies Inc.
- Elizabeth H. Martin
- Phillip B. Martin
- Ann B. McCaughan
- Michael H. McGlennen
- Stephen A. Melcher
- James C. Melville
- Kathryn D. Messerich
- Minnesota Lawyers Mutual Insurance Company
- Joani C. Moberg
- Daniel A. Notto
- Robert E. O’Connell
- Richard P. Ohlenberg
- Alan B. Ollila
- Elizabeth A. Papacek-Kovach
- Randolph C. Park
- Robert J. Patient
- Scott T. Peterson
- Craig D. Peterson
- Michael D. Quayle
- Denise D. Reilly
- Harold H. Riehm
- James W. Rockwell
- Thomas J. Rooney
- Debra E. Schmidt
- Robert F. Schmitt
- Marsha J. Schoenkin
- Kurt I. Schwarzkopf
- Charles D. Segelbaum
- Yvonne D. Shirk
- Harry A. Sieben
- Christopher G. Sitzmann
- Keith D. Sjostrom
- Morgan Stanley
- Daniel J. Steinhagen
- Jerry B. Steinke
- Edward and Susan Laine Charitable Fund
- Michael G. Swanson
- The Joseph A. and Lucille\Maun Scholarship Fund
- The Ronald and Alverna L. Hachey Scholarship Fund
- Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
- Dan D. Thue
- Edward C. Tischleder
- Thomas L. Ulmen
- Michael J. Vitt
- Catherine J. Wasson
- Joel A. Watne
- Connie Weinman
- Michael J. Welch
- Debra E. Yerigan
-